Fall schedule begins Saturday, August 16, 2014.

Monday
5:00 pm Kids Mixed Martial Arts | Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Luis Meza/Marcin Adamczyk 1 hour
6:00 pm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Fundamentals (All Levels) Chuong Pham 1 hour
7:00 pm Kickboxing (All Levels) Brian Gassaway 1 hour
8:00 pm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels) Tony Williams 1 hour
9:00 pm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Sparring (All Levels) Tony Williams 30 min
Tuesday
5:00 pm High School Mixed Martial Arts (ages 12-17) | Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Tito Garcia/John Aguda 1 hour
6:00 pm Kickboxing (All Levels) Misho Ceko 1 hour
7:00 pm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi (All Levels) Misho Ceko 1 hour
8:00 pm Advanced Kickboxing (Level 2 – minimum 6 months experience) Brian Gassaway 1 hour
9:00 pm Kickboxing Sparring (Level 2 – minimum 6 months experience) Brian Gassaway 30 min
Wednesday
5:00 pm Kids Mixed Martial Arts | Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ages 5-11) Tarah Knaresboro/Hoan Doan 1 hour
6:00 pm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Drilling + Sparring (white belt one stripe and above) Brian Thibault 1 hour
7:00 pm Boxing (All Levels) Ivelin Tzontchev 1 hour
8:00 pm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels) Tony Williams 1 hour
9:00 pm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Sparring (All Levels) Tony Williams 30 min
Thursday
5:00 pm High School Mixed Martial Arts | Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ages 12-17) Tito Garcia/John Aguda 1 hour
6:00 pm Kickboxing (All Levels) Misho Ceko 1 hour
7:00 pm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (All Levels) Misho Ceko 1 hour
8:00 pm Advanced Kickboxing (Level 2 – minimum 6 months experience) Brian Gassaway 1 hour
9:00 pm Kickboxing Sparring (Level 2 – minimum 6 months experience) Brian Gassaway 30 min
Friday
6:00 pm Open Mat (all schools welcome) Misho Ceko 1 hour
7:00 pm Open Mat (all schools welcome) Misho Ceko 1 hour
Saturday
9:00 am Youth Mixed Martial Arts | Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Misho Ceko/Andrew Bowers/Grace Penney 1 hour
10:00 am High School Mixed Martial Arts | Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (ages 12-17) Andrew Bowers 1 hour
11:00 am Kickboxing (All Levels) Misho Ceko 1 hour
12:00 pm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi (All Levels) Misho Ceko 1 hour
1:00 pm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Sparring (All Levels) Misho Ceko 30 min
Sunday
10:00 am Introduction to Judo (All Levels) Maje Omagbaluwaje 90 min
11:30 am Open Mat (only Chicago MMA students) Brian Kuzich 90 min
6:00 pm Kickboxing (All Levels) Nate Mohr 1 hour
7:00 pm Introduction to Sparring (All Levels – minimum 3 months experience) Nate Mohr 1 hour